Monday, May 10, 2010

Girl Survey!

1. Is it cute when guys kiss you on your forehead? Yes it is :)

2. A big poofy dress or a short party dress? Short party dress.

3. What would you do if you received a long love letter? I love when my boyfriend writes me those <3

4. Group dates or single dates? Single dates. They're so much more personal. Group dates are fun every once in a while.

5. Do you hate it when guys act different around their friends? Yeah, it sucks.

6. Are diamonds a girl's best friend? No! I'm too scared to wear them.

7. Is your hair up or down? down, always.

8. Do you straighten your hair? yess! sometimes i'm too lazy though :(

9. Whats your favorite girly magazine? seventeen i guess. i'm not really a magazine person.

10. What's your favorite mascara? rimmel sexy curves paired with lash blast.

11. Do you get your nails done? for special occasions :)

12. Small or large purses? large. i carry so much stuff around!

13. In your purse, what are your must haves? cell phone. water. money.

14. Jeans or skirts? jeans.

15. Do you wear clothes/shoes/jewelry that's uncomfortable? haha yes.

16. Do you text message a lot? hm. not any more than the average person.

17. What would you do if you got pregnant? that would suck.

18. What's your favorite color? don't have one!

19. Heels or flats? flats. but heels when i'm dressing up.

20. Did you ever cry during a romantic movie? all the time!

21. Would you ever leave the house without make-up on? if i absolutely don't have time.

22. Walmart or Target? targetttt!

23. Do you wear collared shirts? polos sometimes.

24. Do you like preppy boys? i like my boy.

25. Are you spoiled? i guess so.

26. Do you think lip gloss is the best? i'm not a big fan of lip gloss.

27. Do you own any big sunglasses? of course!

28. How long does it take you to get ready in the morning? i wake up like an hour & a half before i have to leave.

29. Do you like to wear band aids? i have hello kitty ones :)

30. Do you like skater boys? i like my boy.

31. Do you wish there is something you could change about you? i wanna be naturally tan!

32. Gold or silver? white gold.

33. Do you like to receive flowers? yyesss!

34. Do you like surfer boys? i like my boy!

35. Do you dress up for holidays? yesyse :)

36. Do you like to wear dresses? yep!

37. On a scale of 1-10 how much do guys confuse you? most of the time around an 8

38. In the last 48 Hours have you hung out with a guy? yeeep!

39. Do you wear lipstick? yeah.

40. Would you date a guy shorter than you? probably not. but i have.

43. Do you like to hold hands? yes :D

44. What is the youngest you would date? 16.

45. What is the oldest you would date?18.

46. What do you notice when you first meet a guy? i don't notice one certain thing about anyone when i first meet them.

47. Is it hot when guys are sweaty? ew no hah.

48. What is the best possible feature in a boy? their personality.

49. Do you like making eye contact? uhhhh?

50. Do you ever picture your wedding dress and wedding? sure.

52. Would you kill for chocolate? nope?

53. Did you ever spend all day/night getting pretty for a guy? sure!

54. On a scale from 1-10 how fun is shopping? 10

55. Do you freak out if you miss your favorite shows? i don't really watch much tv.

56. Do you yell a lot? try not to, ha.

57. Do you wear sweatpants/pajamas to school/work? i don't own any sweat pants.

58. Have you ever dressed unlike yourself to impress a guy? nah.

59. Do you write a lot of mushy love poems? me and poetry do not get along.

60. What makeup could you not live w/out? foundation & mascara.

61. Do you fall in love easily? no! my boy had to work for my heart ;)

62. Do you have cramps? nopes.

63. Do you consider yourself pretty? average.

64. Do you think guys will open this, even though it says girly questions? sure. they wanna learn more about girls!

Sunday, May 9, 2010

Can't wait!

Yesterday I placed a huuuge Coastal Scents order. I'm not going to tell you what I got right now... you'll just have to wait until I get my package and do a haul video ;) Being today was mother's day and all, they said that my package is supposed to ship tomorrow woohoo!

Today was mothers day! I woke up and made my mom breakfast. Then she went to church and I took my boyfriend home yada yada. I went out to lunch with my mom, uncle, and grandma. We went back to my house and I gave my mom her present (I got her The Blind Side) and ate cake (delicious banana chocolate cake! yumm. yes I made it!)

Anywaysss.. I don't know which video to put up next! I plan on uploading one tomorrow afternoon. We'll see if I feel like recording a new one, or just want to put one up I've already done.

Byeee :)